The Miami Hills, Miami Township, swimming and diving team began its season with a 438-224 win over the Normandy team of Loveland.
The winners for the Clermont countians follow:
Girls 8-under100-meter medley relay of Cate Gleim, Marcy Smith, Megan Todys, and Megan Loux.
Boys 8-under 100 medley relay of Lucas Bowling, Joey Round, Dylan Hacker, and Cameron Sherman.
Boys 11-12 200 medley relay of Riley Voss, Sam Thompson, Ryan Todys, and Tony Storch.
Girls 13-14 200 medley relay of Alana Osterday, Carlyn Storch, Lucy Limke, and Haley Johnson.
Boys 13-14 200 medley relay of Kyle Smith, Jacob Westerkamp, Alex Hahn, and Carter McMaster.
Girls 15-18 200 medley relay of Gwen Storch, Abigail Wu, Aleeyse Utech, and Laurin McClure.
Boys 15-18 200 medley relay of Thomas Prus, Beau Robinson, Joel Keefer, and Connor Litmer.
Girls 6-under 25-meter freestyle: Cate Gleim.
Girls 8-under 25 free: Marcy Smith.
Boys 12-under 25 free: Joey Round.
Boys 9-10 25 free: Jared Engelman.
Girls 11-12 25 free: Cara Snell.
Boys 11-12 25 free:Ryan Todys.
Girls 13-14 50 free: Haley Johnson.
Boys 13-14 50 free: Kyle Smith.
Girls 8-under 25-meter butterfly: Marcy Smith.
Boys 8-under 25 fly: Joey Round.
Boys 9-10 25 fly: Connor Gleim.
Girls 11-12 50 fly: Reagan Bodley.
Boys 11-12 50 fly: Tony Storch.
Girls 13-14 50 fly: Haley Johnson.
Girls 15-18 50 fly: Abigail Wu.
Boys 15-18 50 fly: Beau Robinson.
Girls 6-under 25-meter backstroke: Sidney Voss.
Boys 6-under 25 back: Collin Chitwood.
Boys 8-under 25 back: Cameron Sherman.
Boys 9-10 25 back: A. J. Dickerson.
Girls 11-12 50 back: Katelyn Schaeffer.
Boys 11-12 50 back: Riley Voss.
Boys 13-14 50 back: Kyle Smith.
Girls 15-18 50 back: Katherine McClure.
Girls 8-under 50-meter free: Marcy Smith.
Boys 8-under 50 free: Max Ward.
Girls 11-12 50 free: Reagan Bodley.
Boys 11-12 50 free: Tony Storch.
Girls 13-14 100 free: Haley Johnson.
Boys 13-14 100 free: Kyle Smith.
Girls 15-18 100 free: Laurin McClure.
Boys 8-under 25-meter breaststroke: Dylan Hacker.
Girls 9-10 25 breast: Maddie Gerding.
Boys 9-10 25 breast: Peter Kroeger.
Girls 11-12 50 breast: Anna Herriott.
Boys 13-14 50 breast: Alex Hahn.
Girls 15-18 50 breast: Julia Prus.
Boys 15-18 50 breast: Thomas Prus.
Boys 8-under 100-meter free relay of Joey Round, Dylan Hacker, Max Ward, and Lucas Bowling.
Boys 9-10 100-meter individual medley (IM): Connor Gleim.
Girls 11-12 100 IM: Reagan Bodley.
Boys 11-12 IM: Riley Voss.
Girls 13-14 IM: Carolyn Storch.
Girls 15-18 IM: Abigail Wu.
Girls 9-10 100-meter free relay of Abby Voss, Bailey Smith, Caroline Liles, and Katie Marks,
Boys 11-12 200 free relay of Chandler Dixon, Riley Voss, Noah Frye, and Ryan Todys.
Girls 13-14 200 free relay of Chelsea Sick, Carlyn Storch, Kayla Rotundo, and Haley Johnson.
Boys 13-14 200 free relay of Jacob Westerkamp, Alex Hahn, Trevor Hogue, and Kyle Smith.
Girls 15-18 200 free relay of Gwen Storch, Abigail Wu, Aleeyse Utech, and Lindsay Bartsch.
Boys 15-18 200 free relay of Beau Robinson, Joel Keefer, Clark McCloud, and Connor Litmer.